• 미디어 컨버터
특징과 장점
  • 접속 손실 전송(LLCF) & 접속 손실 회신(LLR)
  • MDI부터 MDIX까지 자동 교섭(A/N)
  • DIP에 의한 쉬운 시스템 환경설정
  • 자동 교섭(A/N) 또는 수동 교섭 10/100M과 HDX/FDX 선택
  • 2km까지 F/O 분할 확장선(MM)과 120Km (SM)
  • 쉬운 설치와 보수
  • 전면 LED 디스플레이에 의한 상황 모니터링
  • STP/UTP 케이블 지원
  • 원거리 결함 발견장치

규격

규격
Parameter Value
Standard IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Connector UTP/STP: RJ-45
OPTIC: SC type (ST/LC/MT-RJ → Optional)
Transmission Distance UTP/STP: 100meters (Cat. 5)
OPTIC: Multi mode: up to ~ 2km, Single mode: up to ~ 120km
Auto-negotiation MDI/MDIX (Media Dependant Interface /Cross)
10/100Mbps, Half/Full Duplex
Transmission Speed 100Mbps &1000Mbps
Duplex Mode Full / Half-Duplex
Display FEF. SPD. FXL. TXL. FDX, PWR
Input Power AC110/220V(50/60Hz), DC 24V/-48V(Optional)
Environmental Characteristic Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~ 70℃, Operating Humidity: 10% to 80% RH
Dimension (mm) H×W×D (105×81×26.2)

Ordering Information

  • FMC
Fostec
Media
Converter
Optic
Mode
  • Single
    20 Km
  • Single
    40 Km
  • Single
    60 Km
  • Single
    80 Km
  • Single
    120 Km
  • Multi
    Mode
  • WBR WDM
    Bidirectional
    Receptacle
Management
  • S:
    with SNMP
  • X:
    without
    SNMP
Transmission
Speed [Mbps]
  • M:
    10/100
  • G:
    10/100/1000
Connector
  • SC
  • ST
  • LC